Who won the Oregon GOP delegate battle?

gopconventionBy Taxpayer Association of Oregon PAC

Last Saturday, local GOP precinct people spent nearly 14 hours electing Oregon delegates to the National Republican convention.   Here are the unofficial results (as a few delegates need to confirm their acceptance):

At Large Delegates
Bill Post
Chris Barreto
Tim Nashif
Kim Thatcher
Larry Talbert
Kevin Hoar
Cynthia Kendoll
Betsy Close
Russ Walker
Joseph Rice

At Large Alternates
Mark Estes
Kevin Moss
Ray Sessler
Dan Mason
Bob Tiernan
Kristie Hernandez
Jeff Kubler
Marilyn Shannon
Sam Carpenter
(1 Alternate is Pending)

Congressional District 1 Delegates

Cruz – Jason Yates
Kasich – Bruce Starr
Trump – Tracy Honl

CD 1 Alternates

Cruz – Maria Teresa Mayer
Kasich – Lauri Hein
Trump – Jeff Grossman

Congressional District 2 Delegates

Cruz – Greg Barreto
Kasich – Suzan Jones
Trump – Patti Adair

CD 2 Alternates

Cruz – Vivian Kirkpatrick-Pilger
Kasich – Mike McLane
Trump – Kevin Keating

Congressional District 3 Delegates

Cruz – Narlina Duke
Kasich – Jeff Reynolds
Trump – Mark Fitz

CD 3 Alternates

Cruz – Mark Nashif
Kasich – Julia Rabadi
Trump – Wayne Trosino

Congressional District 4 Delegates

Cruz – Art Robinson
Kasich – Larry Campbell
Trump – Tom Stewart

CD 4 Alternates

Cruz – Denny Morgan
Kasich – David Jaques
Trump – Noah Robinson

Congressional District 5 Delegates

Cruz – David Darnell
Kasich – Kevin Mannix
Trump – Becky Mitts

CD 5 Alternates

Cruz – Jessica Davidson
Kasich – Samantha Beeler
Trump – Betsy Burns

Post to Twitter Post to Facebook Post to LinkedIn Post to Reddit

Posted by at 11:07 | Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment |Email This Post Email This Post |Print This Post Print This Post

Stay Tuned...

Stay up to date with the latest political news and commentary from Oregon Catalyst through daily email updates:

Prefer another subscription option? Subscribe to our RSS Feed, become a fan on Facebook, or follow us on Twitter.

Twitter Facebook

No Thanks (close this box)